#21
|
||||
|
||||
1. The Exorcist
2. Psycho 3. Halloween III: The Season of the Witch 4. Bride of Frankenstein 5. Dawn of the Dead 6. Eyes Without a Face 7. A Nightmare on Elm Street 8. Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde 9. Candyman 10. The Fly
__________________
|
#22
|
||||
|
||||
1. The Exorcist
2. Psycho 3. Halloween III 4. Bride of Frankenstein 5. Eyes Without a Face 7. A Nightmare on Elm Street 8. Get Out 9. Candyman 10. The Fly
__________________
|
#23
|
||||
|
||||
In the Mouth of Madness (damn it, Sculpt)
Psycho Halloween 3 Bride of Frankenstein Dawn of the Dead Eyes Without a Face A Nightmare on Elm Street (damn it, Sculpt) Get out Candyman The Fly
__________________
I'm right. It's the rest of the world that's wrong. |
#24
|
||||
|
||||
Damn, list is moving too fast and missed the first group.
--- Second Group picks: 1. In the Mouth of Madness I haven't seen The Exorcist in a long time and only saw parts of it once. I guess I'm due a proper watch. 2. Psycho I'm not the biggest fan of the original Friday the 13th. And you can't mess with a Hitchcock classic. 3. Halloween III: Season of the Witch I love Halloween 3. I've never heard of American Guinea Pig: Bloodshock! before today. But the wiki entry with Charlie Sheen thinking the original series was a real life is crazy. 4. I haven't seen either of these yet. 5. I haven't seen either of these yet either. 6. Same as above. 7. A Nightmare on Elm Street This movie actually scared me when I was a kid. I haven't seen Ravenous. I don't think I have it on my list either. I heard of it though. 8. Get Out But I haven't seen Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde yet. 9. Candyman But I haven't seen the original or remake of The Hills Have Eyes. It's on my list. 10. Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives Probably my favorite Friday the 13th movie. Last edited by ImmortalSlasher; 10-30-2020 at 10:19 PM. |
#25
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
Quote:
We'll let voting continue for Round 1 Group B, and I'll post the next Matches. Surprise for Get Out leading Jekyll 31, that's the only close match. 5 The Exorcist (1973) 2 In the Mouth of Madness (1995) 2 Friday the 13th (1980) 6 Psycho (1960) 0 American Guinea Pig : Bloodshock! (2015) 7 Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 6 Bride of Frankenstein (1935) 1 Hell House LLC (2015) 0 100 Tears (2007) 5 Dawn of the Dead (1978) 6 Eyes Without A Face (1959) 0 Garden of Love (2003) 7 A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 1 Ravenous (1999) 3 Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (1931) 5 Get Out (2017) 6 Candyman (1992) 2 The Hills Have Eyes (1977) 2 Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (1986) 6 The Fly (1986) Last edited by Sculpt; 10-31-2020 at 11:50 PM. |
#26
|
||||
|
||||
Anyone on the forum is welcome to vote and comment. Comments and appeals for films are welcome!
And you don't have to vote on every film battle, if unsure, haven't seen em, whatever... Round 1 Group C: 1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) -- Vs -- Alucarda (1977) 2. Poltergeist (1982) -- Vs -- 30 Days of Night (2007) 3. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) -- Vs -- The Ring (2002) 4. Black Christmas (1974) -- Vs -- Phantasm (1979) 5. Fascination (1979) -- Vs -- The Lost Boys (1987) 6. Suspiria (1977) -- Vs -- Zombie (1979) 7. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) -- Vs -- The Changeling (1980) 8. Dead Alive (1992) -- Vs -- The Innocents (1961) 9. Sinister (2012) -- Vs -- Night of the Demon (1958) 10. Doomsday (2008) -- Vs -- Aliens (1986) Last edited by Sculpt; 10-31-2020 at 11:04 AM. |
#27
|
||||
|
||||
Round 1 Group C:
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 2. *Pass* 3. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) 4. Black Christmas (1974) 5. The Lost Boys (1987) 6. Suspiria (1977) 7. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 8. Dead Alive (1992) 9. Sinister (2012)[B] 10. Aliens (1986)
__________________
|
#28
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
__________________
I'm right. It's the rest of the world that's wrong. |
#29
|
||||
|
||||
Night of the Living Dead
Poltergeist (damn..) Dream warriors (damn..) Phantasm The Lost Boys Zombie The Changeling (damn..) The Innocents (damn..) Sinister Aliens
__________________
I'm right. It's the rest of the world that's wrong. |
#30
|
||||
|
||||
1. Night of the Living dead
2. Poltergeist 3. The ring 4. This one was tough for me as I really love Black christmas...but my pick is for Phantasm of course. 5. lost boys 6. this one once again very tough because I highly love both and I did not want to see them face off against each other...but my pick goes to Zombie. 7. Invasion of the body snatchers 8. Dead Alive 9. night of the demon 10. aliens |
|
|